Monthly Archives: June 2013

L’EXHÉRÉDATION EN ESPAGNE. LES CAUSES D’EXHÉRÉDATION. COMMENT CONTESTER UN TESTAMENT ESPAGNOL ?

QUESTION : Ma mère est décédée en laissant un testament, rédigé d’après la loi espagnole, dans ce testament elle me déshérite et laisse tout à ma sœur en tant qu’unique héritière. Puis-je contester le testament ? Que dois-je faire, puis-je faire un … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

DISINHERITANCE IN SPAIN. CAUSES OR REASONS FOR DISHINHERITANCE. ¿ HOW TO CONTEST OR DISPUTE A SPANISH WILL?

CONSULTATION: My mother recently passed away leaving a Spanish Will, worded as per Spanish Law. In her Will she disinherited me and left everything to my sister, as sole beneficiary. ¿Could I contest the Will? ¿What can I do? ¿Could … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

LA DESHEREDACIÓN EN ESPAÑA. LAS CAUSAS DE DESHEREDACIÓN. ¿CÓMO IMPUGNAR UN TESTAMENTO ESPAÑOL?

CONSULTA: Mi madre ha fallecido dejando un testamento, redactado según ley española, en este testamento me deshereda a mí y deja todo a mi hermana como única heredera. ¿ Puedo impugnar el testamento? ¿ Qué debo hacer, puedo reclamar legalmente? … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

ENTERBUNG IN SPANIEN GRÜNDE FÜR EINE PFLICHTTEILSENTZIEHUNG WIE KANN MAN EIN SPANISCHES TESTAMENT ANFECHTEN

 ANFRAGE: Meine verstorbene Mutter hat mich in ihrem Spanischen Testament enterbt und alles meiner Schwester hinterlassen. Kann ich das Testament anfechten? Was kann ich tun, kann ich Einspruch gegen das Testament erheben?   Sehr geehrte Leserin Das spanische Enterbungsverfahren wird … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment

Changes on the Spanish Urban Lettings Law. What you need to know if you let or rent a property as landlord (lessor) or tenant (lessee) in Spain.

Dear readers, The Spanish Law 29/1994 for Urban Lettings ( LAU), which is the principal law ruling tenancy agreements in Spain, has been modified this month. From all the changes, we would like to highlight the following: 1.- Rental or … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , | Leave a comment

La modificación de la ley de Arrendamiento Urbanos. Que debe usted saber si quiere alquilar una propiedad, como arrendador (propietarios) o arrendatario (inquilino)

Estimados lectores,  Este mes de junio se ha reformado la Ley 29/1994, de Arrendamientos Urbanos (LAU), que es la norma básica que regula los alquileres en España.  Dentro de las modificaciones más destacables, queremos resaltar:  1.- Inscripción en el registro … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , | Leave a comment

La modification de la loi des Locations Urbaines. Ce que vous devez savoir si vous souhaitez louer une propriété, en tant que propriétaire ou locataire.

Chers lecteurs,  Ce mois de Juin la Loi 29/1994, des Locations Urbaines (LLU), qui est la règle de base qui régule les locations en Espagne, a été réformée.  Parmi les modifications les plus marquantes, nous souhaitons souligner : 1.- Inscription au … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Die Änderung des spanischen Mietrechts. Was Sie unbedingt wissen müssen, wenn Sie eine Wohnung/Haus/Apartment mieten oder vermieten möchten.

Liebe Leser, Im Monat Juni ist das spanische Mietgesetz 29/1994 (LAU)  geändert worden und demzufolge die Grundregeln der Mieten in Spanien. Folgende Änderungen müssen besonders hervorgehoben werden: 1.- Eintragung der Mietverträge in das Grundbuchamt. Laut Änderung des Artikel Nr. 7 … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment

DROIT DE LA FAMILLE : LOI VALENCIENNE « DE GARDE ALTERNÉE» : elle est applicable aux enfants de parents français qui aient la nationalité espagnole ?

Chers avocats, Je suis française et vis en Espagne. J’ai un enfant mineur, son père est espagnol. Mon fils est né et vit à Denia, dans la province d’Alicante, et il a la nationalité espagnole et également la française. D’après … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , | Leave a comment

DERECHO FAMILIA: LEY VALENCIANA “ DE CUSTODIA COMPARTIDA”: ¿ es aplicable a hijos de padres extranjeros que tengan nacionalidad española?.

Estimados abogados,  Soy extranjera y vivo en España. Tengo un hijo menor, su padre es español. Mi hijo ha nacido y vive en Denia, provincia de Alicante y tiene nacionalidad española y también la de mi país. Según tengo entendido … Continue reading

Posted in DERECHO FAMILIA/FAMILY LAW, DERECHO FAMILIA/FAMILY LAW: divorces | Tagged , | Leave a comment